Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Nigeria (NGR)

Flag NGR
No.TournamentLast update
1National Friends of Chess 2018 15 Days 19 Hours
2National Friends of Chess Under 2000 2018 16 Days 1 Hours
3KSN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 JUNIOR 24 Days 15 Hours
4KSN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 24 Days 16 Hours
54th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 boys 33 Days 22 Hours
64th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 GIRLS 34 Days 12 Hours
74th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 GILS 36 Days 11 Hours
84th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 boys 36 Days 11 Hours
9SUMMER CHESS LEAGUE ABUJA 2018 41 Days 9 Hours
10CHESS PLAYERS ASSOCIATION OF NIGERIA CHESS LEAGUE (SEASON 3) 51 Days
11Chess Heights South West August 2018 61 Days 12 Hours
12Osfi Chess Tournament Seniors 64 Days
13ACTIVATE YOUTH CAMP 2018 75 Days 15 Hours
14Chess Heights South West July 2018 82 Days 10 Hours
15Chess Heights South West July 2018 91 Days 12 Hours
16MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP [LAGOS QUALIFIER] 94 Days 15 Hours
17MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP [ABUJA QUALIFIER] 115 Days 8 Hours
18SCHOLASTIC ELEM ENTARY CHESS COMPETITION UPPER PRIMARY 119 Days 19 Hours
19SCHOLASTIC ELEM ENTARY CHESS COMPETITION LOWER PRIMARY 119 Days 19 Hours
20P.A.ADEYEMI \ CYON SPORT TOURNAMENT 2018 MALE 123 Days 16 Hours
219th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 124 Days 14 Hours
229th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 124 Days 14 Hours
239th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Senior 124 Days 21 Hours
249th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 125 Days 14 Hours
25GM NIGEL SHORT BLITZ 2018 129 Days 12 Hours
26APEN 2018 PRIMARY SCHOOLS CHESS COMPETITON 130 Days 17 Hours
27Chess Heights South West June 2018 137 Days 15 Hours
28CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE 2018 148 Days 10 Hours
29Chess Heights South West 165 Days 14 Hours
30Chess Height South East 165 Days 16 Hours
311ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL BLITZ (Female Category) -U18 174 Days 14 Hours
321ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL (Female Category) -U18 174 Days 15 Hours
331ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL BLITZ (Male Category) -U18 174 Days 15 Hours
341ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL (Male Category) -U18 174 Days 15 Hours
351ST MAGNUS OTUEDON INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 184 Days 9 Hours
36National Under 20 Championship 6-10 185 Days 14 Hours
37National Under 20 Championship 11-15 185 Days 14 Hours
38National Under 20 Championship 16-20 185 Days 14 Hours
391ST MAGNUS OTUEDON INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 UNDER 14 192 Days 15 Hours
40Chess Heights Southwest 193 Days 16 Hours
41Chess Heights South West 195 Days 2 Hours
42Lycee Francais Louis Pasteur TOURNOI D'ECHECS 2018 JUNIOR 196 Days
43Lycee Francais Louis Pasteur TOURNOI D'ECHECS 2018 SENIOR 196 Days 12 Hours
44MAYMAXWELL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL CLOSED CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 205 Days 17 Hours
45AISEN CHESS COMPETITION 2018 (KEY STAGE 3) 214 Days 20 Hours
46Chess Heights South West 228 Days 11 Hours
47CHESS HEIGHTS NORTH CENTRAL 228 Days 16 Hours
48Chess Heights South-East 228 Days 16 Hours
49GRACITY INTER-HOUSE SPORT 236 Days 20 Hours
50NOGIG 2018 TEAM 237 Days 19 Hours