Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Nigeria (NGR)

Flag NGR
No.TournamentLast update
119TH NATIONAL SPORT FESTIVAL ABUJA 2018 12 Days 13 Hours
22018 NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL, ABUJA 12 Days 13 Hours
3MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP GRAND FINALE 32 Days 11 Hours
4MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP GRAND FINALE 32 Days 12 Hours
519TH NATIONAL SPORT FESTIVAL, ABUJA 208 39 Days 21 Hours
6Jubrila Ayinla Senior Team Chess Tournament 42 Days 22 Hours
7Jubrila Ayinla Junior Team Chess Tournament 42 Days 22 Hours
8Chess Heights South West November 2018 55 Days 20 Hours
94th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 GIRLS 62 Days 10 Hours
104th National Youth Games (ilorin 2018) under 15 boys 62 Days 10 Hours
11WAUG 2018 CHESS EVENT TOURNAMENT, MALE EVENT. 73 Days 19 Hours
12Chess Heights South West November 2018 78 Days 12 Hours
13CHESS PLAYERS ASSOCIATION OF NIGERIA CHESS LEAGUE (SEASON 3) 83 Days 12 Hours
14ENPEE SPORT DAY CHILDREN CATEGORY 84 Days 15 Hours
15ENPEE SPORT DAY 84 Days 16 Hours
16KSP Board Games Tournament Teens 91 Days 17 Hours
17KSP Board Games Tournament U - 12 91 Days 18 Hours
18National Friends of Chess 2018 110 Days 16 Hours
19National Friends of Chess Under 2000 2018 110 Days 22 Hours
20KSN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 JUNIOR 119 Days 12 Hours
21KSN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 119 Days 13 Hours
22SUMMER CHESS LEAGUE ABUJA 2018 136 Days 7 Hours
23Chess Heights South West August 2018 156 Days 9 Hours
24ACTIVATE YOUTH CAMP 2018 170 Days 12 Hours
25Chess Heights South West July 2018 177 Days 8 Hours
26Chess Heights South West July 2018 186 Days 9 Hours
27MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP [LAGOS QUALIFIER] 189 Days 12 Hours
28MINDGAMES PREMIER CHAMPSHIONSHIP [ABUJA QUALIFIER] 210 Days 6 Hours
29SCHOLASTIC ELEM ENTARY CHESS COMPETITION UPPER PRIMARY 214 Days 16 Hours
30SCHOLASTIC ELEM ENTARY CHESS COMPETITION LOWER PRIMARY 214 Days 16 Hours
31P.A.ADEYEMI \ CYON SPORT TOURNAMENT 2018 MALE 218 Days 14 Hours
329th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 219 Days 11 Hours
339th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 219 Days 11 Hours
349th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Senior 219 Days 18 Hours
359th Pedachess Biennial Tournament Junior 220 Days 11 Hours
36GM NIGEL SHORT BLITZ 2018 224 Days 9 Hours
37APEN 2018 PRIMARY SCHOOLS CHESS COMPETITON 225 Days 14 Hours
38Chess Heights South West June 2018 232 Days 13 Hours
39CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE 2018 243 Days 7 Hours
40Chess Heights South West 260 Days 11 Hours
41Chess Height South East 260 Days 14 Hours
421ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL BLITZ (Female Category) -U18 269 Days 12 Hours
431ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL (Female Category) -U18 269 Days 12 Hours
441ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL BLITZ (Male Category) -U18 269 Days 12 Hours
451ST NATIONAL GRASSROOTS SPORTS FESTIVAL (Male Category) -U18 269 Days 12 Hours
461ST MAGNUS OTUEDON INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 279 Days 6 Hours
47National Under 20 Championship 6-10 280 Days 12 Hours
48National Under 20 Championship 11-15 280 Days 12 Hours
49National Under 20 Championship 16-20 280 Days 12 Hours
501ST MAGNUS OTUEDON INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018 UNDER 14 287 Days 12 Hours