Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Nepal (NEP)

Flag NEP
No.TournamentLast update
12nd Thechambu Yangwarak International Open Chess Tournament-2018 4 Days 8 Hours
2Shyam Bahadur Shrestha Memorial Dolkha Rating Chess Tournament 10 Days 8 Hours
3Olympaid Selection 2018 27 Days 3 Hours
4Olympaid Selection-2018 Woman 27 Days 3 Hours
5First Ghodaghodi International Chess Tournament 2018 28 Days 12 Hours
6Nepal Rastra Bank Chess Tournament 31 Days 11 Hours
7Kathmandu Open International GM Chess Tournament 2018 34 Days 7 Hours
82nd Samriddha International Open Chess Tournament 2018( POstponed) 36 Days
9First Ghodaghodi International Chess tournament 2018 36 Days 11 Hours
106th kamana Sahakari Cup chess Tournament 2074 [2018] 42 Days 4 Hours
11Dis.chesss tounamant nawalpur ,nawalparasi 2074 [2018] 46 Days 9 Hours
12 1st Inaruwa Municipality Mayor Cup Chess Turnament-2018 46 Days 9 Hours
13Islington College Sports Meet 2018 - Chess 62 Days 6 Hours
14Intera Purwanchal Vidya Sadan School Girls Kid's Chess Championship-2018 75 Days 12 Hours
15Intera Purwanchal Vidya Sadan Boys Kid's Chess Championship-2018 75 Days 12 Hours
161st NEPAL-CHINA FRIENDSHIP JUNIOR SCHOOL TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 88 Days 1 Hours
172nd Bitatnagar Metropolitan City Inter School Chess Championship-2018 (Boys) 94 Days 15 Hours
182nd Biratnagar Metropolitan City Inter School Chess Chapionship- 2074 (Girls) 94 Days 15 Hours
19Mayor Cup Olyampic School Chess Tournament 2018 97 Days 5 Hours
20Sunshine Intra Chess-2018 (Selection for PABSON Games) 99 Days 1 Hours
211ST GOLDENGATE OPEN INTER SCHOOL TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2074 99 Days 2 Hours
22Nepal Telecom Chess Tournament-2074 108 Days 7 Hours
23Youth Corner Club Open chess Tournament-2074 114 Days 5 Hours
24Advanced College of Engineering & Management Girls Chess Championship - Final 131 Days 12 Hours
25Advanced College of Engineering & Management Girls Chess Championship - Final 132 Days 11 Hours
26Advanced College of Engineering and Management Chess Championship (Round of 16) 133 Days 6 Hours
27Advanced College of Engineering and Mangement - 2018 (Round of 32) 134 Days 5 Hours
282nd Harisharan Maharjan Memorial Open Chess Tournament-2017 Dhalpa,Kirtipur (Saturday-League 18nov,25nov,&2dec) 170 Days 3 Hours
29National U-16 Chess Championship 2017 205 Days 4 Hours
30National U-16 Girls Chess Championship 2017 205 Days 4 Hours
31Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Girls U-19) 206 Days 5 Hours
32Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Girls U-16) 206 Days 5 Hours
33Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Girls U-12) 206 Days 5 Hours
34Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Boys' U-16) 206 Days 5 Hours
35Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Boy's U-12) 206 Days 5 Hours
36Bhaktapur Municipality Inter School Chess Tournament-2074 (Boy's U-19) 206 Days 5 Hours
371138th Nepal Sambat Blitz Chess Tournament-2074 211 Days 9 Hours
384th Mount Gaurishankar International Open Chess Tournament 2017 Charikot, Dolakha 218 Days 7 Hours
39HH Bajaj 2nd Individual Chess Tournament-2074 222 Days 10 Hours
40"27th NRYU Stablishment Day" National Rapid Rating Tournament-2074 224 Days 11 Hours
41Kblitz 231 Days 9 Hours
42Kirtipur South West Rezonal Chess Tournament-2074 231 Days 10 Hours
43TANKAMAYA GAUTAM MEMORIAL CHESS TOURNAMENT-2074 239 Days 2 Hours
44UNISON Inter School Chess Competition 2074- Boys Senior 255 Days 7 Hours
45UNISON Inter School Chess Competition 2074- Boys Junior 255 Days 7 Hours
46UNISON Inter School Chess Competition 2074- Girls 255 Days 7 Hours
47Jyapu Cup Blitz Chess Tournament 2017 261 Days 5 Hours
483rd Jyapu Cup Running Schield Chess Championship 2074 261 Days 8 Hours
49Mount Gaurishankar 3rd International Open Chess Tournament-2014 263 Days 11 Hours
50East-Pole Intra College Chess Tournament - 2074 269 Days 1 Hours