Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Latvia (LAT)

Flag LAT
No.TournamentLast update
1Olaine district chess tournament for children- III 09.09.2018 Tikai Olaines SC 5 Hours 46 Min.
2Olaine Open Rapid Chess Championship 2018 3 stage 5 Hours 47 Min.
3VI Salaspils District Open Rapid Chess Championship 9 Hours 9 Min.
4Riga 2018th chess championship 9 Hours 11 Min.
5Match Latvia-Estonia 100: 100 Blitz tournament 1 Days 1 Hours
6European Youth Chess Championship U-08 - 2018 1 Days 5 Hours
7European Youth Chess Championship U-18 - 2018 2 Days 5 Hours
8European Youth Chess Championship U-16 - 2018 2 Days 5 Hours
9 Mačs Latvija-Igaunija 100:100 18.08.2018.71-85 galdins Jaunieši, Veltīts Latvijas un Igaunijas valstu 100. gada dienai 2 Days 7 Hours
10 Mačs Latvija-Igaunija 100:100 18.08.2018. Veltīts Latvijas un Igaunijas valstu 100. gada dienai 2 Days 7 Hours
11 Mačs Latvija-Igaunija 100:100 18.08.2018.86.-90. galdins Jaunietes Veltīts Latvijas un Igaunijas valstu 100. gada dienai 2 Days 7 Hours
12 Mačs Latvija-Igaunija 100:100 18.08.2018.91.-100. galdins Dāmas Veltīts Latvijas un Igaunijas valstu 100. gada dienai 2 Days 7 Hours
13European Youth Chess Championship U-14 - 2018 3 Days
14European Youth Chess Championship U-12 - 2018 3 Days
15European Youth Chess Championship U-10 - 2018 3 Days
16European Youth Chess Championship G-18 - 2018 3 Days
17European Youth Chess Championship G-16 - 2018 3 Days
18European Youth Chess Championship G-14 - 2018 3 Days
19European Youth Chess Championship G-12 - 2018 3 Days
20European Youth Chess Championship G-10 - 2018 3 Days
21European Youth Chess Championship G-08 - 2018 3 Days
22 Rudaga-Kaissa-2-2018 3 Days 7 Hours
23Rudaga - Kaissa 3.sp.kl. 15.-16.08.2018 3 Days 7 Hours
24Rudaga - Kaissa 4.sp.kl. 15.-16.08.2018 3 Days 7 Hours
25Rudaga - Kaissa iesācēji 15.-16.08.2018 3 Days 7 Hours
26Rudaga - Kaissa pirmskolnieki 15.-16.08.2018 3 Days 7 Hours
27Rudaga-Kaissa-1-2018 3 Days 7 Hours
28Rudaga-Kaissa-Blitz-2018 4 Days 3 Hours
29167 RCF and Sport Club Baltika Rapid Cup 05.09.2018. 4 Days 4 Hours
30Riga Technical University Open 2018 - G Closing Blitz 6 Days 10 Hours
31Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament B 7 Days 4 Hours
32Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament D 7 Days 4 Hours
33Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament C 7 Days 5 Hours
34Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament E 7 Days 5 Hours
35Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament A 7 Days 5 Hours
36Riga Technical University Open 2018 - F Midweek blitz 11 Days 9 Hours
37XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Open 14 Days 5 Hours
38XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Super 14 Days 5 Hours
39XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Team 14 Days 5 Hours
40 Mačs Latvija-Lietuva 100:100 04.08.2018.61-100 Veltīts Latvijas un Lietuvas valstu 100. gada dienai 15 Days 5 Hours
41 Mačs Latvija-Lietuva 100:100 04.08.2018.1-60 Veltīts Latvijas un Lietuvas valstu 100. gada dienai 15 Days 5 Hours
42XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Blitz 15 Days 5 Hours
43 Latvian 2018 Rapid Chess Championship 28.-29.07. Ventspils II Juris Neimanis memorial 21 Days 7 Hours
44IV International Chess Tournament "Rositten Rapid 2018" 22 Days 3 Hours
45166 RCF and Sport Club Baltika Rapid Cup 25.07.2018. 25 Days
46ICCF IM Salmins Gedimins memorial-2018 28 Days 3 Hours
47Riga Chess federation 2018th chess championship amateurs to 1600 28 Days 6 Hours
48Kuldiga City Festival Chess tournament 2018 29 Days 5 Hours
49II Baldone Blitz chess championship 2018 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial 33 Days 12 Hours
50Baltic Zonal Tournament FIDE Presidential K.Ilyumzhinov Cup’s Liepaja Stage 2018 35 Days 8 Hours