Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Kenya (KEN)

Flag KEN
No.TournamentLast update
1Kenya National Premier Chess League 2018 13 Hours 29 Min.
2Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 8 1 Days 12 Hours
3Quickfire 3 Open Section. 3 Days 4 Hours
4Quickfire 3 Junior Section 3 Days 6 Hours
5KUSA INDOOR GAMES (CHESS) 3 Days 8 Hours
6KUSA INDOOR GAMES (CHESS) Ladies 3 Days 9 Hours
7Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 18 3 Days 11 Hours
8Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 12 3 Days 11 Hours
9Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 10 3 Days 11 Hours
10Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Parents Section 3 Days 11 Hours
11Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament - U08, U10, U12 11 Days 5 Hours
12Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U12 11 Days 5 Hours
13Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U10 11 Days 5 Hours
14Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U8 11 Days 6 Hours
15Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament - U14, U16, U18 11 Days 6 Hours
16Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U14 11 Days 6 Hours
17Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U16 11 Days 6 Hours
18Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U18 11 Days 6 Hours
19Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Open Section 17 Days 3 Hours
20Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Ladies Section 17 Days 4 Hours
21Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Junior Section 18 Days 5 Hours
22Mombasa Chess Academy Internal Tournament U10 21 Days 3 Hours
23Mombasa Chess Academy Internal Tournament 21 Days 3 Hours
24The University of Nairobi 2018 Chess League 24 Days 22 Hours
25Braeburn Chess Tournament U13 25 Days 9 Hours
26Braeburn Chess Tournament U11 25 Days 9 Hours
27Braeburn Chess Tournament U9 25 Days 9 Hours
28Epitome Juja St Peters Internal Tournament Group 1 26 Days 8 Hours
29Epitome Juja St Peters Internal Tournament Group 2 26 Days 9 Hours
30EPITOME JUNIOR U21 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 (FIDE RATED) 26 Days 11 Hours
31VM Game Night 32 Days 2 Hours
32Elgon Cup Open Fide Rated Rapids Tournament 35 Days 1 Hours
33Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U18 39 Days 3 Hours
34Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U12 39 Days 4 Hours
35Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U8 39 Days 5 Hours
36Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U10 39 Days 5 Hours
37Black Knights Mini-Tournament 40 Days 1 Hours
38KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Prestige Section 51 Days 8 Hours
39KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Ladies Section 51 Days 8 Hours
40KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Challengers Section 51 Days 8 Hours
41KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 16 52 Days 4 Hours
42KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 12 52 Days 4 Hours
43KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 10 52 Days 4 Hours
4426th OSHWAL GAMES 53 Days 8 Hours
45KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Junior Section 55 Days 23 Hours
46Quickfire Blitz Tournament 2 58 Days 23 Hours
47Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 10 Girls 60 Days 11 Hours
48Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 18 Girls 63 Days 7 Hours
492017 Kenya National Chess League (FIDE rated) 64 Days 11 Hours
50Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 14 Boys 66 Days 7 Hours