Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Ethiopia (ETH)

Flag ETH
No.TournamentLast update
1U-17 individual championship(men) 5 Days 17 Hours
2U-17 individual championship(women ) 52 Days 23 Hours
3የ2010 ዓ.ም የታዳጊ ወጣቶች ስልጠና ፕሮግራም U-17 የቼዝ ምዘና ውድድር(በቡድን ሴቶች) 54 Days 23 Hours
4የ2010 ዓ.ም የታዳጊ ወጣቶች ስልጠና ፕሮግራም U-17 የቼዝ ምዘና ውድድር(በቡድን ወንዶች) 55 Days 18 Hours
5Oromiya U17 tournament(team) 80 Days 23 Hours
6Oromiya U17 Tournament (women team) 81 Days 19 Hours
7Oromiya U17 Project Tournament(women section) 83 Days
8Oromiya U17 Project tournament 83 Days
9Olympiad selection (women section) 84 Days
10Olympiad selection (open section) 84 Days
112010 U20 individual chess championship(open section) 100 Days 19 Hours
122010 U20 individual championship(women) 100 Days 19 Hours
132010 E.C U20 Ethiopian Chess Championship( men) 104 Days
142010 E.C U20 Ethiopian Chess Championship( women) 104 Days 23 Hours
15የ2010 ዓ.ም ስፖርት ለሁሉም ውድድር 128 Days 2 Hours
16የመጀመርያው የክለቦች ሻምፒዮና 136 Days 23 Hours
17Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Garee Dubara 169 Days 23 Hours
18Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Diviziyoona 2ffaa 169 Days 23 Hours
19Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Diviziyoona 1ffaa 169 Days 23 Hours
20Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu(Koorniyaa Shamarranii) 173 Days 22 Hours
21Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu(dorgommii Cheesii dhuunfaa 173 Days 22 Hours
222010 Ethiopia national championship 199 Days 23 Hours
232010 Ethiopia women national championship 199 Days 23 Hours
247ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የወንዶች የግል ውድድር(7th all A.A men individual championship) 285 Days 19 Hours
257ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የወንዶች የቡድን ውድድር(7th all A.A men teams championship) 285 Days 19 Hours
267ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የሴቶች የግል ውድድር(7th all A.A women individual championship 285 Days 19 Hours
277ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የሴቶች የቡድን ውድድር(7th all A.A women teams championship) 285 Days 19 Hours
28Addis individual open tournament 325 Days 17 Hours
29New year 2010 blitz 381 Days 22 Hours
30Addis Ababa individual chess championship 423 Days 16 Hours
31Teras Blitz 1 432 Days 1 Hours
32Chess for Ethiopia Renaissance 457 Days 18 Hours
332017 zone 4.2 individual championship women section 563 Days 19 Hours
342017 zone 4.2 individual championship open section 563 Days 21 Hours
3523rd all Oromia sport festival 577 Days 19 Hours
3623rd all oromia sport Festival 577 Days 23 Hours
3723rd all Oromia sport festival 579 Days 18 Hours
3823rd all oromia sport festival 580 Days 22 Hours
39National selection open individual chess championship(women) 599 Days 20 Hours
40National Team selection open individual chess championship(men) 599 Days 20 Hours
41Under 20 regional men team tournament 606 Days 19 Hours
42Under 20 regional women chess championship 606 Days 19 Hours
432nd all Ethiopian womens sport festival in Harer 663 Days 1 Hours
442nd all Ethiopian womens sport festival 665 Days 19 Hours
45Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2016-MEN 822 Days 2 Hours
46Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2016-Women 822 Days 22 Hours
47Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-Women 1133 Days 6 Hours
48Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-MEN 1152 Days 22 Hours
49Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-Women 1157 Days 19 Hours
50International Chess Festival - 40thYear TPLF Anniversary - MEN 1336 Days 16 Hours