Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
110th CSC London Chess Classic 5-Day Under 1750 5 Hours 35 Min.
210th CSC London Chess Classic 5-Day Under 2050 5 Hours 35 Min.
310th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open 5 Hours 35 Min.
4Grand Chess Tour 2018 - Chess Pro-Biz Cup London Chess Classic 13 Hours 22 Min.
5Hull Rapid 2019 - Minor 17 Hours 32 Min.
6Hull Rapid 2019 - Major 2 Days 7 Hours
7Hull Rapid 2019 - Open 2 Days 7 Hours
83rd Twickenham Junior Chess Congress U18 2 Days 10 Hours
9TWICKENHAM Qualifier for the London Junior Chess Championship Under 10 2 Days 11 Hours
10TWICKENHAM Qualifier for the London Junior Chess Championship Under 12 2 Days 11 Hours
11TWICKENHAM Qualifier for the London Junior Chess Championship Under 8 2 Days 11 Hours
12Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Masters 2 Days 21 Hours
13Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Challengers A 2 Days 21 Hours
14Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Challengers B 2 Days 21 Hours
15Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Amateurs A 2 Days 21 Hours
16Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Amateurs B 2 Days 21 Hours
17Hendon Blitz - every month 4 Days 7 Hours
18Rugeley Christmas Handicap Rapidplay 2018 4 Days 10 Hours
19Watford Club Championship (Price Cup) 4 Days 12 Hours
2010th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend Under 1600 5 Days 9 Hours
2110th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend Under 1825 5 Days 9 Hours
2210th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend Under 2050 5 Days 9 Hours
2310th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend Open 5 Days 9 Hours
24Huddersfield Club Championship 2018-19 5 Days 11 Hours
25Northumberland Championship Gilroy 2018-19 5 Days 21 Hours
26Preston Chess Congress - Minor 7 Days 9 Hours
27Cross Hands 1218 8 Days 8 Hours
28Preston Chess Congress - Open 8 Days 9 Hours
29Preston Chess Congress - Major 8 Days 11 Hours
30Preston Chess Congress - Standard 8 Days 12 Hours
312018 Four Counties Invitational Under 11 8 Days 13 Hours
322018 Four Counties Invitational Under 18 8 Days 13 Hours
332018 Four Counties Invitational Under 11 Girls 8 Days 13 Hours
342018 Four Counties Invitational Under 9 8 Days 13 Hours
352018 UK Open Blitz Championship Final 9 Days 11 Hours
362018 UK Open Blitz Championship Women's Final 9 Days 11 Hours
37Edgware Gambits Junior Chess Club Autumn Term 2018 12 Days 8 Hours
382nd Jurassic Blitz 12 Days 8 Hours
39British Rapidplay Championships Intermediate 14 Days 18 Hours
4067th Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 15 Days 12 Hours
4167th Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 15 Days 12 Hours
422018 Warwickshire Junior Championship Under 14, 16 & 18 15 Days 12 Hours
4367th Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 15 Days 12 Hours
442018 Warwickshire Junior Championship Under 8 15 Days 12 Hours
452018 Warwickshire Junior Championship Under 10 15 Days 12 Hours
462018 Warwickshire Junior Championship Under 12 15 Days 12 Hours
47British Rapidplay Major 15 Days 13 Hours
48British Rapidplay Minor 15 Days 13 Hours
49British Rapidplay Open 15 Days 13 Hours
501st Bristol Blitz 15 Days 13 Hours