Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
165th Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 15 Minutes
2Scarborough Major 40 Minutes
3Scarborough Foundation 2 Hours 21 Min.
4Scarborough Minor 2 Hours 35 Min.
5Scarborough Inter 2 Hours 45 Min.
6Scarborough Open 3 Hours 30 Min.
765th Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 6 Hours 49 Min.
8South Shields Themed Bitz 2018 - London System 14 Hours 15 Min.
965th Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 14 Hours 40 Min.
10Hampton Qualifier for the London Junior Chess Championship Under 10 22 Hours 16 Min.
11Delancey UK Schools Chess Challenge 2018 Southern Challengers U18 1 Days 2 Hours
12Edgware Gambits Junior Chess Club Autumn Term 2018 1 Days 15 Hours
1317th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Open at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 2 Days 20 Hours
1417th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 2 Days 20 Hours
1517th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Minor at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 2 Days 20 Hours
163rd Twickenham Junior Chess Congress U18 3 Days 11 Hours
17Hendon Blitz - every month 3 Days 16 Hours
182018 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Under 10 4 Days 19 Hours
192018 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Under 14 4 Days 19 Hours
202018 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Under 12 4 Days 19 Hours
212018 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Under 18 4 Days 19 Hours
222018 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal Davidson Under 8 4 Days 20 Hours
2349th Barnet Knights LJCC Under 14 4 Days 21 Hours
2449th Barnet Knights LJCC Event Under 12s 4 Days 21 Hours
2549th Barnet Knights LJCC Under 10` 4 Days 21 Hours
2649th Barnet Knights LJJC Under 8 4 Days 21 Hours
27Richmond Rapidplay 123 U120 Section 5 Days
28Richmond Rapidplay 121 U80 Section 5 Days
29Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Minor Under 145 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 19 Hours
30Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Open Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 19 Hours
31Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Major Under 170 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 19 Hours
32Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Amateur Under 120 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 19 Hours
33Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Improver Under 105 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 19 Hours
34Golders Green Rapidplay: My "First" Tournament / ECF Under 80 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 5 Days 20 Hours
35Richmond Blitz Blast RB8 6 Days 3 Hours
36Richmond Rapidplay 122 U80 Section 6 Days 9 Hours
37Richmond Rapidplay 126 U80 Section 6 Days 9 Hours
38Richmond Rapidplay 126 U120 Section 6 Days 9 Hours
39Richmond Rapidplay 126 U160 Section 6 Days 9 Hours
40Richmond Rapidplay 126 Open Section 6 Days 9 Hours
41Richmond Rapidplay 125 U80 Section 6 Days 10 Hours
42Richmond Rapidplay 125 U120 Section 6 Days 10 Hours
43Richmond Rapidplay 125 U160 Section 6 Days 10 Hours
44Richmond Rapidplay 125 Open Section 6 Days 10 Hours
45Richmond Rapidplay 124 U120 Section 6 Days 15 Hours
46Richmond Rapidplay 124 U80 Section 6 Days 15 Hours
47Richmond Rapidplay 124 U160 Section 6 Days 15 Hours
48Richmond Rapidplay 124 Open Section 6 Days 15 Hours
49Richmond Rapidplay 123 U80 Section 6 Days 17 Hours
50Richmond Rapidplay 123 U160 Section 6 Days 17 Hours